Dudley Skyline

Menu ☰

Councillor Sue Greenaway

  • General
  • Committees
  • Members Interests
  • Outside Bodies
  • Attendance
Elected:
02 May 2019
First Elected
01 May 2008
Party:
Ward:
Biography:

First Elected 2008 to 2012

Re-elected 2019 - 2023 Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council

Deputy Mayor's Consort - 2010/11

Mayor's Consort 2011/12

Deputy Mayor 2021/22

Mayor 2022/23

Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 1 May 2008 Thu 3 May 2012  
Thu 2 May 2019 Tue 9 May 2023 Not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
ConservativeThu 1 May 2008 Tue 9 May 2023

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Brockmoor and PensnettThu 1 May 2008 Thu 3 May 2012
Brockmoor and PensnettThu 2 May 2019 Tue 9 May 2023

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
07 May 201907 May 2019

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Children and Young People Scrutiny Committee14 March 2022Non-Pecuniary
Council11 April 2022Non-Pecuniary
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
Please click on my website link for details.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances5 
Present as expected5100%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details