Dudley Skyline

Menu ☰

Councillor Matt Dudley

  • General
  • Committees
  • Members Interests
  • Outside Bodies
  • Attendance
Elected:
04 May 2023
First Elected
04 May 2023
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
First elected May 2023 to May 2024 (Sedgley)
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 4 May 2023 Thu 2 May 2024 Not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
ConservativeThu 4 May 2023 Thu 2 May 2024

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
SedgleyThu 4 May 2023 Thu 2 May 2024

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
26 May 202326 May 2023

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances22 
Present as expected1359%
Absent941%
Apologies received556% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details