Dudley Skyline

Menu ☰

Councillor Ken Finch

  • General
  • Committees
  • Members Interests
  • Outside Bodies
  • Attendance
Elected:
03 May 2007
First Elected
03 May 2007
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
First Elected 1980 - 1992 - Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council ... 1995 - 2003 and 2007 to 2023. Former Mayor of Dudley (1998/99).
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 3 May 2007 Tue 9 May 2023 Retired

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
LabourThu 3 May 2007 Tue 9 May 2023

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Castle and PrioryThu 3 May 2007 Tue 9 May 2023

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
08 July 201208 July 2012

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
 Page 4 of 5, items 37 to 48 of 59.
Council18 April 2011Personal & Prejudicial
Council18 July 2011Personal
Council18 October 2011Personal & Prejudicial
Council26 November 2012Personal
Council24 February 2014Non-Pecuniary
Council24 February 2014Non-Pecuniary
Council14 April 2014Non-Pecuniary
Council13 July 2015Non-Pecuniary
Council12 October 2015Non-Pecuniary
Council12 October 2015Non-Pecuniary
Council30 November 2015Non-Pecuniary
Council22 February 2016Non-Pecuniary
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
Please click on my website link for details.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.