Dudley Skyline

Menu ☰

Councillor Qadar Zada

  • General
  • Committees
  • Members Interests
  • Outside Bodies
  • Attendance
Elected:
05 May 2011
First Elected
05 May 2011
Party:
Ward:
Biography:

First elected 2011 to May 2024 - Netherton, Woodside and St Andrews Ward.
Former Leader of the Council (November 2018 - May 2019).
Former Leader of Opposition Labour Group (May 2019 - September 2023)

Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 5 May 2011 Thu 2 May 2024 Retired

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
LabourThu 5 May 2011 Thu 2 May 2024

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Netherton, Woodside and St. AndrewsThu 5 May 2011 Thu 2 May 2024

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
23 March 202223 March 2022

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
 Page 2 of 7, items 13 to 24 of 81.
Development Control Committee10 March 2014Non-Pecuniary
Council14 April 2014Non-Pecuniary
Council14 April 2014Non-Pecuniary
Development Control Committee09 June 2014Pecuniary
Council14 July 2014Pecuniary
Council14 July 2014Non-Pecuniary
Council13 October 2014Non-Pecuniary
Development Control Committee20 October 2014Pecuniary
Council01 December 2014Pecuniary
Council01 December 2014Non-Pecuniary
Council01 December 2014Non-Pecuniary
Council23 February 2015Non-Pecuniary
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances7 
Present as expected229%
Absent571%
Apologies received5100% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details