Dudley Skyline

Menu ☰

Councillor Qadar Zada

  • General
  • Committees
  • Members Interests
  • Outside Bodies
  • Attendance
Elected:
05 May 2011
First Elected
05 May 2011
Party:
Ward:
Biography:

First elected 2011 to May 2024 - Netherton, Woodside and St Andrews Ward.
Former Leader of the Council (November 2018 - May 2019).
Former Leader of Opposition Labour Group (May 2019 - September 2023)

Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 5 May 2011 Thu 2 May 2024 Retired

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
LabourThu 5 May 2011 Thu 2 May 2024

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Netherton, Woodside and St. AndrewsThu 5 May 2011 Thu 2 May 2024

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
23 March 202223 March 2022

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
 Page 7 of 7, items 73 to 81 of 81.
Council10 October 2022Non-Pecuniary
Cabinet14 November 2022Non-Pecuniary
Council28 November 2022Pecuniary
Council27 February 2023Pecuniary
Council06 March 2023Pecuniary
Council17 April 2023Pecuniary
Council10 July 2023Pecuniary
Council16 October 2023Pecuniary
Council26 February 2024Pecuniary
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances11 
Present as expected545%
Absent655%
Apologies received6100% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details