Dudley Skyline

Menu ☰

Councillor Qadar Zada

  • General
  • Committees
  • Members Interests
  • Outside Bodies
  • Attendance
Elected:
05 May 2011
First Elected
05 May 2011
Party:
Ward:
Biography:

First elected 2011 to May 2024 - Netherton, Woodside and St Andrews Ward.
Former Leader of the Council (November 2018 - May 2019).
Former Leader of Opposition Labour Group (May 2019 - September 2023)

Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 5 May 2011 Thu 2 May 2024 Retired

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
LabourThu 5 May 2011 Thu 2 May 2024

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Netherton, Woodside and St. AndrewsThu 5 May 2011 Thu 2 May 2024

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
23 March 202223 March 2022

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
 Page 5 of 7, items 49 to 60 of 81.
Council02 March 2020Pecuniary
Cabinet06 July 2020Non-Pecuniary
Council23 July 2020Pecuniary
Council23 July 2020Pecuniary
Council23 July 2020Pecuniary
Appointments Committee13 August 2020Non-Pecuniary
Council12 October 2020Pecuniary
Council12 October 2020Non-Pecuniary
Cabinet29 October 2020Pecuniary
Council30 November 2020Pecuniary
Cabinet11 February 2021Pecuniary
Council22 February 2021Pecuniary
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances7 
Present as expected229%
Absent571%
Apologies received5100% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details