Dudley Skyline

Menu ☰

Councillor Laura Taylor-Childs

  • General
  • Committees
  • Members Interests
  • Outside Bodies
  • Attendance
Elected:
09 May 2016
First Elected
09 May 2016
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
Elected May 2016 (Belle Vale Ward). Re-elected May 2021 to May 2024 (Norton Ward)
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Mon 9 May 2016 Thu 2 May 2024 Not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
ConservativeMon 9 May 2016 Thu 2 May 2024

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Belle ValeMon 9 May 2016 Thu 6 May 2021
NortonFri 7 May 2021 Thu 2 May 2024

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Past Committee - Date JoinedPast RolePast Leaving Date
123
 Page 1 of 3, items 1 to 5 of 15.
Council - 05 May 2016 Member02 May 2024
Cabinet - 17 May 2019 Cabinet Member for Housing and Safer Communities02 May 2024
Appointments Committee - 20 May 2021 Member02 May 2024
Stourbridge Forum - 22 August 2022 Member02 May 2024
Dudley Health and Wellbeing Board - 20 May 2019 Member02 May 2024

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
31 August 202331 August 2023

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Council11 July 2022Non-Pecuniary
Council10 October 2022Non-Pecuniary
Council28 November 2022Non-Pecuniary
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances28 
Present as expected1761%
Absent1139%
Apologies received982% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details