Dudley Skyline

Menu ☰

Councillor Ruth Buttery

  • General
  • Committees
  • Members Interests
  • Outside Bodies
  • Attendance
Elected:
09 May 2016
First Elected
09 May 2016
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
Elected May 2016 to May 2024 - Hayley Green and Cradley South Ward
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Mon 9 May 2016 Thu 2 May 2024 Retired

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
ConservativeMon 9 May 2016 Thu 2 May 2024

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Hayley Green and Cradley SouthMon 9 May 2016 Thu 2 May 2024

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Past Committee - Date JoinedPast RolePast Leaving Date
123
 Page 1 of 3, items 1 to 5 of 13.
Council - 05 May 2016 Member02 May 2024
Dudley Health and Wellbeing Board - 17 May 2018 Member02 May 2024
Cabinet - 17 May 2019 Cabinet Member for Children's Services and Education02 May 2024
Halesowen Forum - 22 August 2022 Member02 May 2024
Appointments Committee - 18 May 2023 Member02 May 2024

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
12 December 202212 December 2022

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Children's Services Scrutiny Committee22 March 2017Non-Pecuniary
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances30 
Present as expected1963%
Absent1137%
Apologies received1091% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)1 

Attendance Details