Dudley Skyline

Menu ☰

Councillor Mark Westwood

  • General
  • Committees
  • Members Interests
  • Outside Bodies
  • Attendance
Elected:
06 May 2021
First Elected
06 May 2021
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
Elected May 2021 to May 2024 - Upper Gornal and Woodsetton Ward (Dudley MBC). 
Conservative Member from 2021 to April 2023.
Independent Group Leader - April 2023
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 6 May 2021 Thu 2 May 2024 Not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
ConservativeThu 6 May 2021 Thu 20 Apr 2023
IndependentFri 21 Apr 2023 Thu 2 May 2024

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Upper Gornal and WoodsettonThu 6 May 2021 Thu 2 May 2024

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
07 June 202307 June 2023

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Development Control Committee14 July 2021Non-Pecuniary
Council11 October 2021Non-Pecuniary
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances13 
Present as expected1292%
Absent18%
Apologies received1100% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)4 

Attendance Details