Dudley Skyline

Menu ☰

Councillor Matt Rogers

  • General
  • Committees
  • Members Interests
  • Outside Bodies
  • Attendance
Elected:
07 May 2015
First Elected
07 May 2015
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
  • Elected May 2015 to May 2024, representing Wordsley Ward on Dudley MBC
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 7 May 2015 Thu 2 May 2024 Not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
ConservativeThu 7 May 2015 Thu 2 May 2024

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
WordsleyThu 7 May 2015 Thu 2 May 2024

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
22 December 201622 December 2016

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Kingswinford North and Wall Heath, Kingswinford South and Wordsley Community Forum08 September 2015Non-Pecuniary
Place Scrutiny Committee16 November 2017Non-Pecuniary
Council04 December 2017Non-Pecuniary
Council19 February 2018Pecuniary
Place Scrutiny Committee18 September 2018Non-Pecuniary
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances21 
Present as expected1990%
Absent210%
Apologies received150% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)6 

Attendance Details